Privacy notice

Privacy Policy - We will only collect, record, hold, store, disclose, transfer and use personal information needed and charted below. Your privacy is important to us and data protection is a matter of trust, therefore we will use your name and other information which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy only. We will gather information necessary for us and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.

Keeping informations are only for as long as we are required to by law and as it is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

Collecting Personal Information – When creating an Unlistore account or otherwise provide us with your personal information through the platform, personal information we collect may include the following:

Name

Delivery Address

Email Address

Contact Number

Mobile Number

Gender

You must only submit information which is accurate and complete. Also, keep the information up to date and inform us of any change. We serve the right to request for documentation to verify the information provided by you.

By law, we would only be able to collect your personal information if you willingly submit the information to us. If by chance you chose not to submit your personal information to us or then withdraw your consent for us to be able to use your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with our services.

If you provide personal information of any third party to us, we would therefore assume that you have obtained the required consent from the relevant third party to share and transfer his/her information to us.

If you sign up for Unlistore using a social media account or linked your Unlistore account to your social media account or use other Unlistore social media features, we may access information about you that is provided under your social media account via that social media provider in accordance with the provider’s policies and we will manage your personal data which we have collected in accordance with Unlistore’s privacy policy.

Usage and Disclosure of Personal Information - The personal information we collect from you will be used, or shared with third parties including related companies, third party service providers, and third-party sellers for some of the following purposes:

To facilitate your use of the Services as defined in the Terms of Use and/or access to the Platform.

To process orders, you submit through the Platform, whether the products are sold by Unlistore or a third-party seller.

For making Payments through the Platform for products, whether sold by Unlistore or a third-party seller that will be processed by our agent.

To deliver the products you have purchased through the Platform whether sold by Unlistore or a third-party seller, we may pass your personal information on to a third party in order to make the delivery of the product.

To link information and confirm with third parties in order to guarantee that the information is correct.

When you register an account on Unlistore or else provide us with your personal information through the Platform, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and publicity materials about us or our third-party sellers’ products and services from time to time. You can unsubscribe from receiving marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function inside the electronic marketing material. We may use your contact information to send newsletters from us and from our related companies.

In incomparable situations Unlistore may be vital to release personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is needed to avoid a threat to life or health, for law enforcement purposes, or for fulfillment of legal and regulatory requirements and requests.

Unlistore may segment your personal information with third parties and our associates for the said purposes, precisely, completing a transaction with you, handling your account and our association with you, marketing and fulfilling any legal or regulatory necessities and requests as deemed necessary by Unlistore. In sharing your personal information with them, we attempt to ensure that the third parties and our affiliates keep your personal information secure from unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, or similar risks and retain your personal information only for as long as they need your personal information to achieve the abovementioned purposes.

In moving your personal information to third parties and our affiliates located external, Unlistore take steps to ensure that the receiving authority has in place a standard of protection accorded to personal information that is up to the standard of the Philippine Data Privacy Act.

Unlistore does not involve into the business of selling customers’ personal information to third parties.

Accessing Your Personal Information - If you would like to view your personal information we have or ask about the ways in which your personal information has been or may have been used or disclosed by Unlistore within the past year, please contact us at our e-mail address. We serve the right to charge a reasonable administrative fee for retrieving your personal information records.

If you have an account with Unlistore, you will have admission details of your order by logging into your account on the Platform. Here you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are shortly to be posted and manage your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have pledged. You must treat your Unlistore username, password and instruction details privately and not make it available to unauthorized third parties. We cannot assume any obligation for mismanagement of your Unlistore username, password or order details, except as stated in the Terms of Use.

Security of Your Personal Information - Unlistore guarantees that all information composed will be safely and securely kept. We protect your personal information by means of:

Controlling access to personal information

Preserving technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access

Strongly destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for any legal or business purpose

Your password is crucial to your account. Please use sole numbers, letters and special characters. Do not let anyone know your Unlistore password. If you do share your password with others, you will be responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account and the significances. If you miss control of your password, you may miss considerable control over your personal information and other information given to Unlistore. You could also be subject to lawfully obligatory activities taken on your behalf. Then, if your password has been cooperated for any reason or if you have grounds to believe that your password has been cooperated, you should directly contact us and change your password. You are prompted to log off of your account and close the browser when ended using a shared computer. If you believe that your privacy has been ruptured by Unlistore, please contact us at our e-mail address.

Using of Unlistore by a Minor or Underage - Unlistore does not sell products for acquisition by children. If you are below 18 years old, you may use our website only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Spam, Spyware and Virus free Platform - Spam, spyware or virus is not tolerable on the Unlistore Platform. Please be advised that you are not licensed or otherwise allowed to add other users (even a user who has purchased an item from you) to your mailing list without their express consent. You should not send any messages comprised with spam, spyware or virus via Unlistore Platform. If you would like to report any apprehensive messages, please contact us at our email address.

Changes to the Privacy Policy - Unlistore shall frequently assess the right amount of this Privacy Policy. We serve the right to change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on the Platform.

Unlistore’s Right - You approve that Unlistore has the right to publication of your personal information to any legal, governing, tax, law administration or other establishments or the relevant rightful owners, if Unlistore has realistic grounds to believe that revelation of your personal information is essential for the purpose of meeting any obligations, whether mandatory or voluntary, as a result of cooperating with an order, an inquiry of any nature by such parties. To the level allowed by relevant law, you agree not to take any act and surrender your rights to do any activities against Unlistore for the publication of your personal information in any situations.

Contacting Unlistore - If you request to remove your agreement to our use of your personal information, request access and alteration of your personal information, have any questions, comments or concerns, or need any help on technical or cookie-related matters, please feel free to contact us and our Data Protection Officer at our email address.

5edf36174a7c6258179a369b